PDA

Archiv verlassen und diese Seite im Standarddesign anzeigen : Einstellung synth für Cubase SX ?



blaugelb
04.01.2004, 19:11
Ich habe gelesen dass man muss "ein Kontrollpart im Anfang jeder Spuhr einstellen (1 Kontrollpart per Kanal inkl. Bank Sell,Prog,Change etc.)" damit mein PSR 740 korrekt lautet.Meine Frage: Wie macht man dass http://forum.yamaha-europe.com/images/old-ubb/graemlins/confused.gif bitte um Erklärung (step-by-step weil ich bin ein Dummie ! )
Happy New Year from Sweden to all German PSR-fans.

Xenox.AFL
06.01.2004, 14:57
Das steht in Deinem Handbuch... Achja, schweden! http://forum.yamaha-europe.com/images/old-ubb/graemlins/wink.gif

Well pal, please take your handbook and take a look, because I own no PSR Keyboard I can't tell you the Midi datas, but I can tell you that every Yamaha Synth need 3 comands to change the program numbers, the first is called MSB, the second LSB and the last one the program change comand, for example take this...

MSB 53 0
LSB 32 0
PRG - 1

for example, you must take a look into yer handbook because i don't know your comands..

If you do not have a handbook, try this. Use the voice part of your PSR (I don't know if the psr have an multimtimbrale part like my cs6x), take your Sequencer and record an midi channel, switch an program at your PSR and the sequencer is recording the comand for switching programs. Stop it, take Cubase and take a look, vourla! Here is your midi datas for changing the program with Bank select comand, and you wanna know an other bank, record again and change the bank by hand...

Please let me know if everything is working..

Frank

blaugelb
07.01.2004, 0:02
Vielen Dank für Dein Tip,ich werde es ausprobieren.Wenn es nicht läuft komme ich zurück - OK ? http://forum.yamaha-europe.com/images/old-ubb/graemlins/wink.gif

Xenox.AFL
07.01.2004, 0:11
Kein problem, gerne... Denke aber mal es funktioniert! http://forum.yamaha-europe.com/images/old-ubb/graemlins/smile.gif
Frank